First site in the world to present mushairas on the Web 

  Home  |  About Us  |  Contact   |  Login  
Non Audio
Essays / Papers
In Your Area
News & Articles

To listen to audio clips on this site you need RealPlayer™

Copyright © 1998-2015
All Rights Reserved
No part of this site may be reproduced without permission

Legal Notice

Suroor Bara Bankvi Suroor Bara Bankvi  —  سرور بارہ بنکوی
Born: 1930, Barabanki, UP, India
Died: 1980, Karachi Pakistan
Real name: Syed Saeed ur Rehman

  • Haal meN apnay magan ho, fikray aainda na ho (Ghazal - duration: 3:39)
  • Aur koi dum ki mehmaaN hae guzar jaa'egi raat (Ghazal - duration: 5:42)
  • Zindagi meN lug chuka tHa ghum ka surmaaya bohat (Ghazal - duration: 4:54)
  • A'e junooN kuchch to kHul'e aakhir maiN kis manzil meN hooN (Ghazal - duration: 4:56)


    Want to sponsor this site?
    Click here


    Home    Poets    Latest    Humorous    Prominent Poets    Readers' Poetry
    Competition    History of Ghazal    Articles    Schedule    Reports    News
    Organizations    Awards    Links    FAQs    Contribution    About    Contact    Credits   

    Copyright © 1998-2015. Mehfil-e-Mushaira. All rights reserved.